ACRI 2022

 

Committees

Program Committee

Chairs

Bastien Chopard (University of Geneva, Switzerland)

Members

  • Andrew Adamatzky (University of the West of England, United Kingdom)
  • Jan M.  Baetens (Ghent University, Belgium)
  • Franco Bagnoli (University of Florence, Italy)
  • Stefania Bandini (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Bastien Chopard (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
  • Dipanwita Roy Chowdhury (Indian Institute of Technology, India)
  • Bernard De Baets (Ghent University, Belgium)
  • Pedro Paulo Balbi  de Oliveira (Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie, Brazil)
  • Alberto Dennunzio (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Andreas Deutsch (TU Dresden, Germany)
  • Salvatore Di Gregorio (University of Calabria, Italy)
  • Jean-Luc Falcone (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
  • Nazim Fates (LORIA - INRIA Nancy, France
  • Enrico Formenti (Nice Sophia Antipolis University, France)
  • Ioakeim Georgoudas (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece)
  • Rolf Hoffmann (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Krzysztof Kulakowski (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Martin Kutrib (Universität Giessen, Germany)
  • Anna T.  Lawniczak (University of Guelph, Canada)
  • Laurent Lefevre (Univ. Grenoble Alpes, France)
  • Luca Mariot (Radboud University, Netherlands) 
  • Genaro Juarez Martinez (National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico)
  • Katsuhiro Nishinari (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Clément Raievsky (Grenoble Alpes University)
  • Andreas Schadschneider (University of Cologne, Germany)
  • Biplab K  Sikdar (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, India)
  • Georgios Ch.  Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece)
  • Pawel Topa (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Hiroshi Umeo (Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan)
  • Giuseppe Vizzari (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Jaroslaw Was (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Barbara Wolnik (University of GdaƄsk, Poland)
  • Thomas Worsch (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
  • Samira El Yacoubi (Universite Perpignan, France)
  • Radouane Yafia (Ibn Tofail University, Morocco)
     

Steering Committee

  • Bastien Chopard (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
  • Georgios Ch. Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece)
  • Giancarlo Mauri (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Hiroshi Umeo (University of Osaka Electro-Communication, Japan)
  • Katsuhiro Nishinari, (RCAST, The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Samira El Yacoubi, (University of Perpignan, France)
  • Stefania Bandini (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Thomas Worsch (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
  •  

Organizing Committee

  • Bastien Chopard (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
  • Alberto Dennunzio (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Stefania Bandini (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
  • Mira Arabi Haddad (University of Geneva, Switzerland)

unigeFS.pngSpringerLogo